Tender for Parallel Ruler, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Parallel Ruler, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6430822 | Ref ID: 122299308).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Naval Store Items, Fluorescent Lamps (Fluorescent Tubular Lamps) as per IS 2418 (Part 1, 2, 3 and 4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Naval Store Items, Fluorescent Lamps (Fluorescent Tubular Lamps) as per IS 2418 (Part 1, 2, 3 and 4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Parallel Ruler, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122299308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6430822

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PARALLEL RULER
BOQ Title: Naval Store Items, Fluorescent Lamps (Fluorescent Tubular Lamps) as per IS 2418 (Part 1, 2, 3 and 4)
Item Title: Parallel Ruler
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-07-2025 8:02 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Accessories (Insulating Mats for Electrical Purposes) as per IS 15652 Searched String: PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHT Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Emergency Light Unit (V2), Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGH...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections