Tender for Parallel Ruler, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Parallel Ruler, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5750767 | Ref ID: 112813389).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Permanent Naval Store Items, Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Permanent Naval Store Items, Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Parallel Ruler, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112813389

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5750767

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Parallel Ruler
BOQ Title: Lp of Permanent Naval Store Items, Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant)
Item Title: Parallel Ruler
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-01-2025 4:16 PM
End Date: 28-01-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF PERMANENT NAVAL STORE ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections