Tender for Parallel Ruler, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Parallel Ruler, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7401549 | Ref ID: 138684761).

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Naval Store Items, Remote Controlled Lifebuoy Grease Gun as per IS 7794 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Naval Store Items, Remote Controlled Lifebuoy Grease Gun as per IS 7794 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Parallel Ruler, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138684761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7401549

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Parallel Ruler
BOQ Title: Naval Store Items, Remote Controlled Lifebuoy Grease Gun as per IS 7794
Item Title: Parallel Ruler
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-03-2026 11:35 AM
End Date: 20-04-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Parallel Ruler Rulers-Handicraft, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Tailor Scale, Rulers-Handicraft (Bamboo), Twist Drills, Parallel Shank, Jobber Series as per IS 5101, Parallel Key (BHEL), Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2), PARALLEL WALKING BAR, Parallel Bars - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections