Tender for Parallel Reamer 12.02MM HSS, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Parallel Reamer 12.02MM HSS, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6126357 | Ref ID: 117418176).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Plate and HSS Parallel Reamer, Steel Plates for Structural and General Engineering Purposes (V2) Parallel Hand Reamers with Paralle... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Plate and HSS Parallel Reamer, Steel Plates for Structural and General Engineering Purposes (V2) Parallel Hand Reamers with Paralle... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Parallel Reamer 12.02MM HSS, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117418176

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6126357

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HSS Parallel Shank Reamer Diameter Size 12.02MM.Make Addison or IT or Miranda Only Acceptable
BOQ Title: Steel Plate and HSS Parallel Reamer, Steel Plates for Structural and General Engineering Purposes (V2) Parallel Hand Reamers with Paralle...
Item Title: Parallel Reamer 12.02MM HSS
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-04-2025 11:29 AM
End Date: 30-04-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Steel Plate and HSS Parallel Reamer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections