Tender for Paraformaldehyde Tab for sterilisation, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paraformaldehyde Tab for sterilisation, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #12) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7065947 | Ref ID: 133269268).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Paraformaldehyde Tab for sterilisation, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133269268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7065947

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Paraformaldehyde Tab for sterilisation
BOQ Title: Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Paraformaldehyde Tab for sterilisation
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-01-2026 2:05 PM
End Date: 17-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medicine
GeMARPTS Searched: - Chikungunya Rapid Test Kit, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), pH Based Rapid Test Kit for Diagnosis of Vaginal Infections, Veterinary general surgery kit, Point of Care Diagnostic Test Kit - Typhoid Rapid Test Kit Searched String: Water Culture(...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections