Tender for Parafilm M, as per specification, Qty: 5 Pack, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Parafilm M, as per specification, Qty: 5 Pack, (BOQ Item #30) in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5767330 | Ref ID: 112524217).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical Glassware and Laboratory consumables, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308 Measuring Mug / Cup Glass Coasters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical Glassware and Laboratory consumables, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308 Measuring Mug / Cup Glass Coasters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Parafilm M, as per specification, Qty: 5 Pack, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112524217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5767330

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Chemical Glassware and Laboratory consumables, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308 Measuring Mug / Cup Glass Coasters
BOQ Title: Chemical Glassware and Laboratory consumables, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308 Measuring Mug / Cup Glass Coasters
Item Title: Parafilm M
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 31-12-2024 12:40 PM
End Date: 21-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemical Glassware and Laboratory consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: petridish autoclavable Autoclavable Reusable Veterinary Syringes, Autoclave (ICMR Specs), Patient Gown, Autoclave (Horizontal), Vacuum Filtration Assembly, Table Top Autoclave, Scrub Suit, Dental autoclave with accessories, Hydrothermal Autoclave Reactor, Polypropylene Biohazard Aut...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections