Tender for paraffin wax pastilles without DMSO solidification point ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for paraffin wax pastilles without DMSO solidification point 58 degree to 60 degree celcisus embedding agent for histology pack of 2 point 5 kg, Qty: 45 Pack, (BOQ Item #8) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5711622 | Ref ID: 112021338).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rd 327, Acetic Acid (ONGC) as per IS: 695 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rd 327, Acetic Acid (ONGC) as per IS: 695 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: paraffin wax pastilles without DMSO solidification point 58 degree to 60 degree celcisus embedding agent for histology pack of 2 point 5 kg, Qty: 45 Pack, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112021338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5711622

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: rd 327, Acetic Acid (ONGC) as per IS: 695
Item Title: paraffin wax pastilles without DMSO solidification point 58 degree to 60 degree celcisus embedding agent for histology pack of 2 point 5 kg
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-12-2024 8:42 AM
End Date: 09-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: rd 327
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tissue embedding ( turbo 0 ring, pack of 500) Tissue Embedding Ring Searched String: tissue processing cassette (Disposable) Tissue Embedding Cassette, Tissue Homogenizer Searched String: Glycerine AR (glycerol) Glycerol triacetate, Glycerine as per IS 1796, Hydraulic Cylinder and H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections