Tender for paraffin wax pastilles without DMSO solidification point ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for paraffin wax pastilles without DMSO solidification point 58 to 60 c embedding agent for histology pack of 2point5 kg, Qty: 30 Pack, (BOQ Item #3) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6708811 | Ref ID: 128103546). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2160.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from path98, Tissue Embedding Ring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar path98, Tissue Embedding Ring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: paraffin wax pastilles without DMSO solidification point 58 to 60 c embedding agent for histology pack of 2point5 kg, Qty: 30 Pack, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128103546

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6708811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2160

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: path98, Tissue Embedding Ring
Item Title: paraffin wax pastilles without DMSO solidification point 58 to 60 c embedding agent for histology pack of 2point5 kg
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-10-2025 9:08 AM
End Date: 24-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2160
BOQ Title: path98
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: disposable microtome blade high profile 50 blade in pkt Microtome blades Searched String: disposable microtome blade low profile 50 blade in pkt Microtome blades Searched String: paraffin wax pastilles without DMSO solidification point 58 to 60 c embedding agent for histology pack o...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections