Tender for Para Goggle, Qty: 431 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Para Goggle, Qty: 431 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6899024 | Ref ID: 133773514). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 285500.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 25Vclc022, Rucksack (30 Ltrs Capacity) (V2) ESD shoes Para-Dimethylaminobenzaldehyde category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 25Vclc022, Rucksack (30 Ltrs Capacity) (V2) ESD shoes Para-Dimethylaminobenzaldehyde Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Para Goggle, Qty: 431 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133773514

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6899024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 285500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PARA GOGGLE
BOQ Title: 25Vclc022, Rucksack (30 Ltrs Capacity) (V2) ESD shoes Para-Dimethylaminobenzaldehyde
Item Title: Para Goggle
Item Quantity: 431
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 16-01-2026 10:26 AM
End Date: 07-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 285500
BOQ Title: 25VCLC022
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Safety Footwear For Railway Trackmen, Walking Shoes, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Basketball Shoes, Tracksuit, Light Weight Running Shoes (V2) (MHA), Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Shoes Leather (Oxford Pattern) (IAF) Searched String: TRACK SHOES SIZE 7 Educa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections