Tender for Paper weiht, material crystal, type rectangular or oval,,...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper weiht, material crystal, type rectangular or oval,, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #54) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7510691 | Ref ID: 140820477).

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery Item, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery Item, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Paper weiht, material crystal, type rectangular or oval,, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140820477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7510691

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: material crystal, type rectangular or oval,
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Item, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Paper weiht
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-05-2026 12:05 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Saras Office Accessories (V3), Marking Cones, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Moisteners (V2), Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections