Tender for Paper Weight, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper Weight, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7817961 | Ref ID: 145693387).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, Correction Fluid Pen(V3) Writing Pens Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, Correction Fluid Pen(V3) Writing Pens Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Paper Weight, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145693387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7817961

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PAPER WEIGHT
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, Correction Fluid Pen(V3) Writing Pens Register (V2)
Item Title: Paper Weight
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 9:58 AM
End Date: 12-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Stationary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Book Binding Cloth, Books (V2), Book Mark-Handicraft, Book Scanners (V2), E-Book Reader, Book Page Separator (V2), Register (V2), Book Mark-Handicraft (Bamboo), Stitching Wire for Book Binding, Upcycled Book Page Separator (V1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections