Tender for Paper Tray Sensor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper Tray Sensor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5801983 | Ref ID: 112924457).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ IT Print Head Item 9, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886: Online UPS (V2) Graphics Card category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ IT Print Head Item 9, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886: Online UPS (V2) Graphics Card Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Paper Tray Sensor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112924457

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5801983

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Paper Tray Sensor Printer Inkjet pro 7740
BOQ Title: BOQ IT Print Head Item 9, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886: Online UPS (V2) Graphics Card
Item Title: Paper Tray Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-01-2025 6:35 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ IT Print Head Item 9
GeMARPTS Searched: Smart Card (Scosta / Scosta - CL), Digital Data Logger Searched String: SMPS Dell Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application, Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Workstation, Server, All in One PC, Laptop - Notebook, computer mouse or ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections