Tender for Paper Shredder, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper Shredder, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7341748 | Ref ID: 137524846).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper Shredder, Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper Shredder, Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Paper Shredder, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137524846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7341748

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heavy Duty
BOQ Title: Paper Shredder, Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder
Item Title: Paper Shredder
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-03-2026 6:50 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Paper Shredder
GeMARPTS Searched: Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, PET bottle shredder, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder, Municipal solid waste single shaft shredder, Blotting paper, Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Paper Box (V2), Ceramic fibre Paper, Cellophane Paper (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections