Tender for Paper Roll, Paper Roll for Bar Code Printer, Qty: 10 Piec...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper Roll, Paper Roll for Bar Code Printer, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7645427 | Ref ID: 143799170).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Toner Cartridges and Ink Bottles, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Toner Cartridges and Ink Bottles, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Paper Roll, Paper Roll for Bar Code Printer, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143799170

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7645427

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Paper Roll for Bar Code Printer
BOQ Title: Toner Cartridges and Ink Bottles, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
Item Title: Paper Roll
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-06-2026 1:39 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: TONER CARTRIDGES AND INK BOTTLES
GeMARPTS Searched: inclinometer) Searched String: Epson Ink 008 Magenta for L 15160 Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Inks (V2), Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer) Searched String: Toner Cartridge 101S Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Pri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections