Tender for Paper Pin, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #38)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper Pin, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #38) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6587509 | Ref ID: 124777837).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery Items, Pencil box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery Items, Pencil box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Paper Pin, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124777837

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6587509

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Paper Pin
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Items, Pencil box
Item Title: Paper Pin
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-08-2025 10:14 AM
End Date: 10-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705, Ball Bearings as per IS 6455, Roller Ball Pen (V2), Rollerball Pen (V3), Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705, Metal Beds (V3), Pen Drive, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections