Tender for Paper Insert 201 8100 76, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper Insert 201 8100 76, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7280847 | Ref ID: 136444478).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares Tatra, Filter Cartridge Filter cum Pressure Regulater Safety Glass for Road Transport Marked to IS 2553 (Pa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares Tatra, Filter Cartridge Filter cum Pressure Regulater Safety Glass for Road Transport Marked to IS 2553 (Pa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Paper Insert 201 8100 76, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136444478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7280847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LV7/T-815 627-936-009-130 PAPER INSERT 201 8100 76
BOQ Title: Mt Spares Tatra, Filter Cartridge Filter cum Pressure Regulater Safety Glass for Road Transport Marked to IS 2553 (Pa...
Item Title: Paper Insert 201 8100 76
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-02-2026 6:09 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES TATRA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FUEL FILTER FJ4A4 Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Bag filter, Filter Cartridge, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Filter Sand, Pollen filter, water baths...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections