Tender for Paper FS, Qty: 50 Ream, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper FS, Qty: 50 Ream, (BOQ Item #8) in Hissar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7954585 | Ref ID: 147824761).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Paper FS, Qty: 50 Ream, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147824761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7954585

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Paper FS
BOQ Title: Writing Pens
BOQ Title: Writing Pens
Item Title: Paper FS
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Ream
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-08-2026 1:27 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Paper FS Cap FS (Airmen) (IAF), File/Folder (V3), Imidacloprid 48% FS (Flowable Suspension), Imidacloprid 18.50% + Hexaconazole 1.50% FS (Flowable Suspension), Imidacloprid 18.5% + Hexaconzole 1.5% FS (Flowable Solution), Blotting paper, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Paper Carry Bag and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections