Tender for Paper Filter Element, Rubber Pad, Qty: 350

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper Filter Element, Rubber Pad, Qty: 350 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7918966 | Ref ID: 147246289).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rubber Hot Water Bottel as per IS 1867 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rubber Hot Water Bottel as per IS 1867 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Paper Filter Element, Rubber Pad, Qty: 350

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147246289

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7918966

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PAPER FILTER ELEMENT, RUBBER PAD
BOQ Title: Rubber Hot Water Bottel as per IS 1867
Quantity Required: 350
Start Date: 14-08-2026 1:32 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Rubber Hot Water Bottel as per IS 1867, Kellys Pad (V2), Underpad Conforming to IS 17786, Chair for General Purpose, Electronic Percussion Pad, Exam Pad (V2), Writing Pad Chair, Dak P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections