Tender for Paper Depth Type Filter, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper Depth Type Filter, Qty: 1 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6285896 | Ref ID: 119975788).

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flange type industrial air filters Titanium Di-Oxide Filter Mesh Type (BHEL) Cellulose Nitrate Filte... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flange type industrial air filters Titanium Di-Oxide Filter Mesh Type (BHEL) Cellulose Nitrate Filte... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Paper Depth Type Filter, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119975788

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6285896

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PAPER DEPTH TYPE FILTER
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 29-05-2025 9:44 AM
End Date: 20-06-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cellulose Nitrate Filter Paper (V2), Laboratory Filter Papers, ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Air Sampler, Toilet Paper (V2) as per IS 14661, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev), Flange type industrial air filters, M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections