Tender for Paper Cutter Blade, Qty: 5 Boxes, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper Cutter Blade, Qty: 5 Boxes, (BOQ Item #4) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7292962 | Ref ID: 136694739).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tape 2 Inch Brown, Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tape 2 Inch Brown, Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Paper Cutter Blade, Qty: 5 Boxes, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136694739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7292962

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Paper Cutter Blade
BOQ Title: Tape 2 Inch Brown, Register (V2)
Item Title: Paper Cutter Blade
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-02-2026 11:14 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Tape 2 Inch Brown
GeMARPTS Searched: for General Purposes as per IS 1480, medical stools or chairs Searched String: Fevistick 15 gms Fipronil 15% + Flonicamid 15% WDG (Water Dispersible Granules), Groundwater modelling System Software, Oil Om - 15 (Defence), Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Clodinafop-Propargyl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections