Paper Cup Manufacture Machine for Sale in Bengaluru

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Paper Cup Manufacture Machine for Sale in Bengaluru in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: CNRBRKINDUSTRIES | Ref ID: 126779015). The estimated auction value is ₹ 1200000.00. The notice was published on 23 Sep 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 29 Sep 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Paper Cup Manufacture Machine for Sale in Bengaluru

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 126779015

Notice Ref. No.: CNRBRKINDUSTRIES

Tender Value: ₹ 1200000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PAPER CUP MANUFACTURE MACHINE for Sale in Bengaluru
Auction ID : 176109
Auction ID: 176109

Bank Property ID: CNRBRKINDUSTRIES
Customer ID: 261332800
Branch: MARSUR-10460
Officer, Designation: ANITA INDU N-CHECKER
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others Property Title : PAPER CUP MANUFACTURE MACHINE for Sale in Bengaluru
Property Address: SITE NO 3929 184, IGGALURU VILLAGE, CHANDAPURA POST, ANEKAL TQ, BANGALORE 562106
Borrower name: R K INDUSTRIES
Registered Address of Borrower: SITE NO 3929 184, IGGALURU VILLAGE, CHANDAPURA POST, ANEKAL TQ, BANGALORE 562106

Type of Action: Others

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: SAROJ KUMAR SINHA
Mobile No.: 9591588104
Branch Address: MARSUR
Inspection Date & Time From: 16-09-2025 12:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 28-09-2025 19:00
EMD Start date & time: 16-09-2025 10:28
EMD End date & time: 28-09-2025 19:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections