Tender for Paper Clips Plastic, Qty: 200 Boxes, (BOQ Item #11)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF AERONAUTICAL QUALITY ASSURANCE (DGAQA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper Clips Plastic, Qty: 200 Boxes, (BOQ Item #11) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6880385 | Ref ID: 129963626).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Staplers(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Staplers(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Paper Clips Plastic, Qty: 200 Boxes, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129963626

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6880385

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic Coated Multicolor Plastic Clips Pin for Holding Loose Paper and Document
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Staplers(V3)
Item Title: Paper Clips Plastic
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-11-2025 7:25 AM
End Date: 22-11-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Office Bags (V2), Womaniya Office Accessories, Electronic Torque and Angle Wrench (ONGC), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Pressure Calibrator, Saras Office Accessories (V3), Composite Office T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections