Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Question Paper Printing D...

The BANASKANTHA DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Question Paper Printing Double Side; Question Paper Printing Double, Qty: 4674243 in Banaskantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7290409 | Ref ID: 136617652). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Question Paper Printing Double Side; Question Paper Printing Double, Qty: 4674243 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Question Paper Printing Double Side; Question Paper Printing Double, Qty: 4674243 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Question Paper Printing Double Side; Question Paper Printing Double, Qty: 4674243

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136617652

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7290409

Tender Value: ₹ 2500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - QUESTION PAPER PRINTING DOUBLE SIDE; QUESTION PAPER PRINTING DOUBLE SIDE; QUESTION PAPER PRINTING DOUBLE SIDE, Paper-based Printing Services - QUESTION PAPER PRINTING SINGLE SIDE; QUESTION PAPER PRINTING SINGLE SIDE; QUESTION PAPER PRINTING SINGLE SIDE, Paper-based Printing Services - GRAPH PAPER OR MAP AS PER BUYER SPECIFICATION; GRAPH PAPER OR MAP AS PER BUYER SPECIFICATION; GRAPH PAPER OR MAP AS PER BUYER SPECIFICATION, Paper-based Printing Services - Low-density polyethylene (LDPE) BAG; Low-density polyethylene (LDPE) BAG; Low- density polyethylene (LDPE) BAG
Quantity Required: 4674243
Start Date: 25-02-2026 6:12 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections