Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; S...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Surrender Value Form; Offset, Paper-Based Pr, Qty: 177100 in Rohtak, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7439209 | Ref ID: 139677077).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Surrender Value Form; Offset, Paper-Based Pr, Qty: 177100 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Surrender Value Form; Offset, Paper-Based Pr, Qty: 177100 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Surrender Value Form; Offset, Paper-Based Pr, Qty: 177100

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139677077

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7439209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Surrender Value Form; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Form No 3264; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Form No 3599 B; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Form No 680 DGH; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Form No 3783 A; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; NEFT Form; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Form No 3801; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Loan Application Form; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Form No 3785 C; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Form No 3807; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Register; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Medical Diaries; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Medical Pads; Offset
Quantity Required: 177100
Start Date: 17-04-2026 10:29 AM
End Date: 28-04-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections