Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; S...

The ASSAM MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Screening Tool (0 -6 Years); Offset, Paper-B, Qty: 2902723 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7203518 | Ref ID: 135481540).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Screening Tool (0 -6 Years); Offset, Paper-B, Qty: 2902723 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Screening Tool (0 -6 Years); Offset, Paper-B, Qty: 2902723 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Screening Tool (0 -6 Years); Offset, Paper-B, Qty: 2902723

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135481540

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7203518

Tender Value: ₹ 5450864

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Screening tool (0 -6 years); Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Screening tool (6 -18 years); Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Screening form for Birth Defect; Offset, Paper- based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Referral form for Birth Defect; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Poster on Birth Defect; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Handbook for Birth Defects; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Birth Defected Register; Offset
Quantity Required: 2902723
Start Date: 10-02-2026 4:14 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections