Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; R...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Register; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Servi, Qty: 2040500 in Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7050432 | Ref ID: 132967900). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Register; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Servi, Qty: 2040500 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Register; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Servi, Qty: 2040500 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Register; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Servi, Qty: 2040500

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132967900

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7050432

Tender Value: ₹ 20000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Register; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; Offset, Paper- based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Referal slip; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; OPD Card; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Card (2 fold); Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Case Sheet; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Yearly Diary; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Tally sheet; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Voucher; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Bulawa Parchi; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Hand out; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Calendar (Single Sheet); Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Certificate; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Sticker; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Gumming Sticker; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Leaflet; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Leaflet(2 fold); Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Poster; Offset, Paper- based Printing S...
Quantity Required: 2040500
Start Date: 31-12-2025 5:21 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections