Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Q...

The EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Question Paper Printing Per Leaf as Per Sam, Qty: 3 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5779925 | Ref ID: 112925479). The estimated tender value is ₹ 95000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000000.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Question Paper Printing Per Leaf as Per Sam, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Question Paper Printing Per Leaf as Per Sam, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Question Paper Printing Per Leaf as Per Sam, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112925479

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5779925

Tender Value: ₹ 95000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Question paper printing per leaf as per sample; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; OMR Sheet Double side printing as per sample; Offset, Paper- based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Stickers for Question Paper printing as per sample; Offset
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 09-01-2025 6:24 PM
End Date: 24-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3000000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections