Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Q...

The PANCHAYAT, RURAL HOUSING AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Question Paper; Offset, Paper-Based Printing, Qty: 872500 in Sabarkantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7235438 | Ref ID: 136083903). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Question Paper; Offset, Paper-Based Printing, Qty: 872500 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Question Paper; Offset, Paper-Based Printing, Qty: 872500 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Question Paper; Offset, Paper-Based Printing, Qty: 872500

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136083903

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7235438

Tender Value: ₹ 1500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Question Paper; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Graph And Map; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Temper Proof Bag with Printed Sticker; Offset
Quantity Required: 872500
Start Date: 17-02-2026 5:14 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections