Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; P...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Proposal Forms no 300; Offset, Paper-Based P, Qty: 705000 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7494230 | Ref ID: 142317441). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Proposal Forms no 300; Offset, Paper-Based P, Qty: 705000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Proposal Forms no 300; Offset, Paper-Based P, Qty: 705000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Proposal Forms no 300; Offset, Paper-Based P, Qty: 705000

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142317441

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7494230

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; PROPOSAL FORMS NO 300; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; PROPOSAL FORMS NO 302; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; PROPOSAL FORMS NO- 340; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; PROPOSAL FORMS NO- 360; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; PROPOSAL FORMS NO- 362; Offset, Paper- based Printing Services - Printing with Material; PROPOSAL FORMS NO- 440; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; PROPOSAL FORMS NO- 444; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; INDEX PLUS-PLAN 873; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; NEW JEEVAN SHANTI- 441; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; NIVESH PLUS; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; NEW PENSION PLUS; Offset, Paper- based Printing Services - Printing with Material; MICRO INSURANCE -505; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; PROTECTION PLUS -606; Offset
Quantity Required: 705000
Start Date: 29-05-2026 4:43 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections