Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; P...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Plain Computer Continuous Stationery with L, Qty: 4840 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7260400 | Ref ID: 136449874). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1695500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33910.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Plain Computer Continuous Stationery with L, Qty: 4840 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Plain Computer Continuous Stationery with L, Qty: 4840 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Plain Computer Continuous Stationery with L, Qty: 4840

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136449874

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7260400

Tender Value: ₹ 1695500

Tender EMD: ₹ 33910

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Plain Computer Continuous Stationery with LIC Logo; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Plain Computer Continuous Stationery with interleaved carbon and LIC logo; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Computer Continuous Stationery; Offset
Quantity Required: 4840
Start Date: 23-02-2026 5:09 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33910

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections