Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; P...

The MINISTRY OF CULTURE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Photograph; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Ser, Qty: 4000 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5765686 | Ref ID: 112569912).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Photograph; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Ser, Qty: 4000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Photograph; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Ser, Qty: 4000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Photograph; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Ser, Qty: 4000

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112569912

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5765686

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Photograph; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; 1 fold sheet 4 pages; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Fabricated Box die cut for keeping booklet photograph sheet; Offset
Quantity Required: 4000
Start Date: 01-01-2025 5:23 PM
End Date: 13-01-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections