Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; P...

The COMMISSIONERATE OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Pamphlet; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Servi, Qty: 1211800 in Narmada, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6939795 | Ref ID: 131023043). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8492000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 254760.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Pamphlet; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Servi, Qty: 1211800 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Pamphlet; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Servi, Qty: 1211800 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Pamphlet; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Servi, Qty: 1211800

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131023043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6939795

Tender Value: ₹ 8492000

Tender EMD: ₹ 254760

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Pamphlet; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Certificate; Digital, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Brochure A4 folded to DL; Digital, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Card (2 fold); Digital, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Wall Calendar; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Yearly Diary; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Yearly Diary; Digital, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Sticker; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Module; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Register; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; Offset
Quantity Required: 1211800
Start Date: 27-11-2025 5:35 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 254760

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections