Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; P...

The MINISTRY OF EDUCATION AND SPORTS, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Pamphlet 60Gsm; Offset, Paper-Based Printing, Qty: 20006 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6432438 | Ref ID: 122362008). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Pamphlet 60Gsm; Offset, Paper-Based Printing, Qty: 20006 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Pamphlet 60Gsm; Offset, Paper-Based Printing, Qty: 20006 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Pamphlet 60Gsm; Offset, Paper-Based Printing, Qty: 20006

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122362008

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6432438

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; pamphlet 60gsm; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; pamphlet 70gsm; Offset, Paper- based Printing Services - Printing with Material; pamphlet 80gsm; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; pamphlet 60gsm 2color; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; pamphlet 70gsm 2color; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; pamphlet 80gsm 2color; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; title page 130gsm; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; title page 210gsm; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; title page 300gsm; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; text page 130gsm; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; text page 210gsm; Offset, Paper- based Printing Services - Printing with Material; text page 300gsm; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; poster sticker sheet; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; sprial note diary; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; poster calender; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; certificate; Offset, Paper- based Printing Services - Printing with Material; digital poster 1 color; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; digital poste...
Quantity Required: 20006
Start Date: 09-07-2025 12:14 PM
End Date: 24-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections