Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; N...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Notesheet; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Serv, Qty: 10990 in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7389341 | Ref ID: 138466383).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Notesheet; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Serv, Qty: 10990 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Notesheet; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Serv, Qty: 10990 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Notesheet; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Serv, Qty: 10990

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138466383

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7389341

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Notesheet; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Letter Head; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; File Cover; Offset, Paper- based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Envelope with window; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; A4 Envelope; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; A3 Envelope; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Attendance Register; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Vehicle Log Book; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Movement Register; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; BIll Register; Offset
Quantity Required: 10990
Start Date: 25-03-2026 5:25 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections