Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; M...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Master Ledger; Offset, Paper-Based Printing, Qty: 240 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5739679 | Ref ID: 112453054).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Master Ledger; Offset, Paper-Based Printing, Qty: 240 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Master Ledger; Offset, Paper-Based Printing, Qty: 240 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Master Ledger; Offset, Paper-Based Printing, Qty: 240

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112453054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5739679

Tender Value: ₹ 70000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; master ledger; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Stack ledger; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Gunny ledger; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Acceptance Note; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; RMP BOOK; Offset, Paper- based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Sample slip; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Acknowledgement slips; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; work slips; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; weight check memo; Offset
Quantity Required: 240
Start Date: 21-12-2024 7:25 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections