Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; L...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Long Roll Register; Offset, Paper-Based Prin, Qty: 1506 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5766915 | Ref ID: 112726138).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Long Roll Register; Offset, Paper-Based Prin, Qty: 1506 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Long Roll Register; Offset, Paper-Based Prin, Qty: 1506 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Long Roll Register; Offset, Paper-Based Prin, Qty: 1506

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112726138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5766915

Tender Value: ₹ 46351

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; long roll register; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Ledger store book; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; car diary; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing without Material; Milege card harp paper; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Leave register; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Daily Attendence register; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing without Material; LRC Pad; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; ACR File; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Log Message Book; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; File Cover; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Dak Register; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Internal Dak Register; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing without Material; Writing Pad; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Ammunition Issue Register; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer sheet; Offset
Quantity Required: 1506
Start Date: 05-01-2025 12:20 PM
End Date: 27-01-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections