Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; L...

The MINISTRY OF WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Letter Head; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Se, Qty: 520 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6699515 | Ref ID: 126762997).

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Letter Head; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Se, Qty: 520 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Letter Head; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Se, Qty: 520 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Letter Head; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Se, Qty: 520

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126762997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6699515

Tender Value: ₹ 15000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Letter Head; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Case Sheet; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Certificate; Offset
Quantity Required: 520
Start Date: 22-09-2025 12:00 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections