Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; L...

The RAILWAY BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Letter Head; Digital, Paper-Based Printing S, Qty: 1441745 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5826934 | Ref ID: 113286730). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5101999.3, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 102000.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Letter Head; Digital, Paper-Based Printing S, Qty: 1441745 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Letter Head; Digital, Paper-Based Printing S, Qty: 1441745 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Letter Head; Digital, Paper-Based Printing S, Qty: 1441745

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113286730

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5826934

Tender Value: ₹ 5101999.3

Tender EMD: ₹ 102000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Letter Head; Digital, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Invite (Envelope); Digital, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Invite (Inside); Digital, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Certificate; Digital, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Envelope with Window; Digital, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Envelope WITHOUT Window; Digital, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Yellow or Green or Red Envelope; Digital, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Car Parking Lebel; Digital, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Scooter Parking Label; Digital, Paper- based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Badge Printing with good quality plastic cover; Digital, Paper- based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Visiting Card; Digital, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; RS or LS or Urgent or Confidential SLIP; Digital, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; TOP SHEET; Digital, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Digital, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Docket Folder; Digital, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Blue Top Sheet with double pasting; Digital, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Service Registers; Dig...
Quantity Required: 1441745
Start Date: 16-01-2025 5:12 PM
End Date: 27-01-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 102000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections