Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; J...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Journal; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Servic, Qty: 56560 in Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7742210 | Ref ID: 144976025). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22930.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Journal; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Servic, Qty: 56560 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Journal; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Servic, Qty: 56560 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Journal; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Servic, Qty: 56560

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144976025

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7742210

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22930

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Journal; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Report/Year Book; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; Offset, Paper- based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Chart Sticking from back; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book Booklet with duplicate; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Yearly Diary; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Register; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Certificate; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book with Hard Cover Leather Binding; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Module; Offset, Paper- based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Receipts; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; opd card trifold; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; opd form; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Blood requirement form; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Sticker; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; booklet triplicate 3 color page with numbering; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Referral Summary; Offset, Paper...
Quantity Required: 56560
Start Date: 11-07-2026 12:45 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22930

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections