Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; G...

The GUJARAT SECONDARY AND HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Grade Sheet/Mark Sheet; Offset, Paper-Based, Qty: 6321000 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753308 | Ref ID: 147535259). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 920000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Grade Sheet/Mark Sheet; Offset, Paper-Based, Qty: 6321000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Grade Sheet/Mark Sheet; Offset, Paper-Based, Qty: 6321000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Grade Sheet/Mark Sheet; Offset, Paper-Based, Qty: 6321000

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147535259

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753308

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 920000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Grade Sheet/Mark Sheet; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Certificate; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Duplicate Marksheet/Certificate; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Registration Certificate; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Hologram Fusing on marksheet or certificate; Hologram
Quantity Required: 6321000
Start Date: 19-08-2026 4:30 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 920000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections