Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; G...

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Gate Pass; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Serv, Qty: 4129 in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7420050 | Ref ID: 139300338).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Gate Pass; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Serv, Qty: 4129 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Gate Pass; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Serv, Qty: 4129 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Gate Pass; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Serv, Qty: 4129

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139300338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7420050

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Gate Pass; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Debit Note; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Bill Book; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Letter Dispatch Register; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Letter Recipient Register; Offset, Paper- based Printing Services - Printing with Material; G R Note Books; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Stock Ledger for FS & BS Seeds; Offset, Paper- based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Stock Ledger for CS Seeds; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Seed Directory Book; Offset, Paper- based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Seed Sample Coupon Book; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forwarding Book for Sample Coupon; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Cash Memo; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Cash Receipt (CR) Book; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; S R Note Books; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Movement Certificate Book; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forwarding Letter Pad; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Contingent Advance Form Book; Offset, Paper-based Printi...
Quantity Required: 4129
Start Date: 10-04-2026 10:27 AM
End Date: 20-04-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections