Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; F...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; as Per Atc, Paper-Based Printing Serv, Qty: 97408 in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7475828 | Ref ID: 140796870). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59104.

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; as Per Atc, Paper-Based Printing Serv, Qty: 97408 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; as Per Atc, Paper-Based Printing Serv, Qty: 97408 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; as Per Atc, Paper-Based Printing Serv, Qty: 97408

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140796870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7475828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59104

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; as per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; as per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Attendant Pass; as per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; File Cover; as per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; ID Card; as per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Medical Card; as per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Register; as per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Flex Banners; as per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - as per ATC; Sign Boards; as per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - as per ATC; Pamphlet; as per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - as per ATC; Stamps; as per ATC
Quantity Required: 97408
Start Date: 06-05-2026 3:15 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59104

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections