Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; F...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; as Per Atc, Paper-Based Printing Serv, Qty: 56100 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7281611 | Ref ID: 137950056). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; as Per Atc, Paper-Based Printing Serv, Qty: 56100 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; as Per Atc, Paper-Based Printing Serv, Qty: 56100 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; as Per Atc, Paper-Based Printing Serv, Qty: 56100

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137950056

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7281611

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; As per ATC, Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - ID card; Digital; PVC (as per ISO/IEC 7810), Paper- based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Register; As per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Packing Envelope; As per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Folder; As per ATC, Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Flex & Banners; As per ATC; As per ATC, Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Nameplates & Signages; As per ATC; Sunboard, Acrylic
Quantity Required: 56100
Start Date: 16-03-2026 4:07 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections