Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; F...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Services, Qty: 3373 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6189610 | Ref ID: 120792811).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Services, Qty: 3373 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Services, Qty: 3373 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Services, Qty: 3373

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120792811

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6189610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Register; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Register; Digital, Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - PAPER BAG; Digital; PAPER, Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - PAPER BAG; Digital; Plastic, Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - EXECUTIVE FILE COVER; Digital; Plastic, Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - SIGNAL FOLDER; Digital; Plastic, Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; Acrylic, Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - CREST AND PENS; LASER; Metallic
Quantity Required: 3373
Start Date: 30-05-2025 8:31 PM
End Date: 16-06-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections