Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; F...

The INDIAN RAILWAY CATERING AND TOURISM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Services, Qty: 31030 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7787340 | Ref ID: 145142235).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Services, Qty: 31030 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Services, Qty: 31030 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Services, Qty: 31030

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145142235

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7787340

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Letter Head; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Folder; screen or any suitable printing, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Business Card; screen, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Business Card; Digital, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; parachial or cover file; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; back sheet file; screen or any suitable printing, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Invite (Envelope); screen or any suitable printing, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Invite (Envelope); screen, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; envelope cloth lamination; screen, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; daily purchase statement; screen or any suitable printing, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Travelling authority book; screen or any suitable printing, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; complaint book; any suitable printing, Paper- based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Register; any suitable printing, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; stock book register; any suitable printing, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; delivery challan cum transfer bo...
Quantity Required: 31030
Start Date: 14-07-2026 7:08 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections