Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; B...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Offset, Paper-Based Printing S, Qty: 38500 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5983572 | Ref ID: 116105518). The estimated tender value is ₹ 695000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Offset, Paper-Based Printing S, Qty: 38500 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Offset, Paper-Based Printing S, Qty: 38500 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Offset, Paper-Based Printing S, Qty: 38500

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116105518

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5983572

Tender Value: ₹ 695000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Magazine; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Yearly Diary; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Wall Calendar; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Desk Calendar; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Certificate; Offset
Quantity Required: 38500
Start Date: 12-03-2025 1:42 PM
End Date: 24-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections