Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; B...

The AGRICULTURE, FARMERS WELFARE AND CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Offset, Paper-Based Printing S, Qty: 37820 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7063891 | Ref ID: 133048764). The estimated tender value is ₹ 700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Offset, Paper-Based Printing S, Qty: 37820 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Offset, Paper-Based Printing S, Qty: 37820 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Offset, Paper-Based Printing S, Qty: 37820

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133048764

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7063891

Tender Value: ₹ 700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Leaflet; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Leaflet(2 fold); Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Pamphlet; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Register; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Wall Calendar; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; invitation card; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Table Diary; Offset, Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; Plastic, Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - roller standy; Digital; Plastic, Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - wall painting; as per requirement; as per requirement
Quantity Required: 37820
Start Date: 02-01-2026 4:32 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections