Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Poster (4 Type); Poster (...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Poster (4 Type); Poster (4 Type); Digital, Paper-Based Printing Serv, Qty: 2941960 in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6308412 | Ref ID: 121175505). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2646000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23520.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Poster (4 Type); Poster (4 Type); Digital, Paper-Based Printing Serv, Qty: 2941960 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Poster (4 Type); Poster (4 Type); Digital, Paper-Based Printing Serv, Qty: 2941960 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Poster (4 Type); Poster (4 Type); Digital, Paper-Based Printing Serv, Qty: 2941960

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121175505

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6308412

Tender Value: ₹ 2646000

Tender EMD: ₹ 23520

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Poster (4 Type); Poster (4 Type); Digital, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Packing Envelope; Offset
Quantity Required: 2941960
Start Date: 19-06-2025 12:59 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23520

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections