Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - as Per Atc; Slips (Custom...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - as Per Atc; Slips (Customized); as Per Atc, Paper-Based Printing Ser, Qty: 20225 in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7136019 | Ref ID: 134153119). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13772.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - as Per Atc; Slips (Customized); as Per Atc, Paper-Based Printing Ser, Qty: 20225 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - as Per Atc; Slips (Customized); as Per Atc, Paper-Based Printing Ser, Qty: 20225 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - as Per Atc; Slips (Customized); as Per Atc, Paper-Based Printing Ser, Qty: 20225

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134153119

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7136019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13772

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - As per ATC; Slips (customized); As per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - As per ATC; Log Book; As per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - As per ATC; CUSTOMIZE REGISTER (TRIPLET CARBON PAPER); As per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - As per ATC; CUSTOMIZE REGISTER (DOUBLE CARBON PAPER); As per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - As per ATC; NAME PLATE SS MAKE WITH FONT LEDGER PRINTING; As per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - As per ATC; Sticker; As per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - As per ATC; PERMANENT GATE PASS; As per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - As per ATC; TEMPORARY GATE PASS; As per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - As per ATC; VISITOR GATE PASS; As per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - As per ATC; Certificate; As per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - As per ATC; Letter Head; As per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - As per ATC; VISITING CARD PRINTING (SET OF 100); As per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - As per ATC; SELF STAMP; As per ATC, Paper- based Printing Services - As per ATC; DOCTORS PRESCRIPTION PAD (100 PAGES); As per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - As per ATC; RUBBER STAMP; As per ATC, Paper-based Printing Services - As per ATC; SPIRAL BINDING; As per ATC
Quantity Required: 20225
Start Date: 22-01-2026 11:22 AM
End Date: 12-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13772

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections