Tender for Paper-Based Printing Services - Car Diary; Car Diary; as ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paper-Based Printing Services - Car Diary; Car Diary; as Per Sample, Paper-Based Printing Services -, Qty: 270 in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6233866 | Ref ID: 119199697).

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper-Based Printing Services - Car Diary; Car Diary; as Per Sample, Paper-Based Printing Services -, Qty: 270 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper-Based Printing Services - Car Diary; Car Diary; as Per Sample, Paper-Based Printing Services -, Qty: 270 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Paper-Based Printing Services - Car Diary; Car Diary; as Per Sample, Paper-Based Printing Services -, Qty: 270

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119199697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6233866

Tender Value: ₹ 49950

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - car diary; car diary; As per sample, Paper-based Printing Services - Kilo Meter Card; Kilo Meter Card; As per sample, Paper-based Printing Services - Log Sheet for DG Set; Log Sheet for DG Set; As per Sample, Paper-based Printing Services - Complaint Slip; Complaint Slip; As per sample, Paper-based Printing Services - Gate Pass; Gate Pass; As per Sample
Quantity Required: 270
Start Date: 15-05-2025 5:15 PM
End Date: 26-05-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections